Read out

International Office

Team

Head of the In­ter­na­tional Of­fice

Lukas Hefner
Lukas Hefner

Head of the International Office

Silvia Gordon
Silvia Gordon

Assistant to the Head of the International Office

For gen­eral en­quir­ies please con­tact za­s@wu.ac.at.

Gabriele Singer
Gabriele Singer

Reporting and Communications

Un­der­gradu­ate Ex­change & In­ter­na­tional Short Pro­grams Di­vi­sion

Marlene Wahlmüller
Marlene Wahlmüller

Head of Undergraduate Exchange & International Short Programs Division

Julia Fischill
Julia Fischill

Undergraduate Exchange Programs Europe, JOSZEF Program Management , CEEPUS; responsible for: Central and Eastern Europe (CEE) | Belgium | Finland | Ireland | Scandinavia | The Netherlands | Turkey | United Kingdom

Christa Karner
Christa Karner

Undergraduate Exchange Programs Europe; responsible for: Germany | France | Greece | Italy | Portugal | Switzerland | Spain

Kaan Tasli
Kaan Tasli

Undergraduate Exchange Programs North America

Christiane Dietrich
Christiane Dietrich

Undergraduate Exchange Programs Asia | Australia | Latin America | New Zealand

Marlene Wuerfl
Marlene Wuerfl

Program Management, International Short and Summer University Programs (ISU WU, ISUs, Vienna IP WU)

Isabel Pham
Isabel Pham

Assistant International Short and Summer University Programs (ISU WU, ISUs)

Gradu­ate Ex­change & Ser­vice Man­age­ment Di­vi­sion

Caroline Heinle
Caroline Heinle

Head of Graduate Exchange & Service Management Division

Helena Dabringer
Helena Dabringer

General Student Consultation (Front Office)

Nicolas Fries
Nicolas Fries

General Student Consultation (Front Office), Small Group Advisory Meetings, Knowledge Management, IO Event Management, Webmaster

Margareta Wetchy
Margareta Wetchy

General Student Consultation (Front Office)

Claudia Grafenhofer
Claudia Grafenhofer

Program Management Graduate Exchange Europe, Double Degree, PIM Network

Isabella Weber
Isabella Weber

Program Management Graduate Exchange Overseas, Themis Network, Orientation and Cultural Program, Pre-semester German Language Courses

Melanie Hofer
Melanie Hofer

Assistant Orientation and Cultural Program, pre-semester German language courses

Anna Rösch
Anna Rösch

Program Management International Teaching, Confirmation of International Experience (IBW), Cross-Functional Management

Gernot Kubik
Gernot Kubik

Assistant International Teaching, Confirmation of International Experience (IBW), Cross Functional Management

Martina Stalitzer
Martina Stalitzer

Grants and Scholarship Programs (ERASMUS, Joint Study)