Das TC Gebäude bei Nacht.

International Office

Team

Head of the International Office

Lukas Hefner

Lukas Hefner

Head of the International Office

Silvia Gordon

Silvia Gordon

Assistant to the Head of the International Office

Laura Sandner

Laura Sandner

Assistant

Undergraduate Exchange & International Short Programs Division

Marlene Fleischanderl

Marlene Fleischanderl

Head of Undergraduate Exchange & International Short Programs Division

Christopher Rindhauser

Christopher Rindhauser

Undergraduate Exchange Programs Europe, CEEPUS; responsible for: Central and Eastern Europe (CEE) | Belgium | Finland | Ireland | Scandinavia | The Netherlands | Turkey | United Kingdom

Christa Karner

Christa Karner

Undergraduate Exchange Programs Europe; responsible for: Germany | France | Greece | Italy | Portugal | Switzerland | Spain

Kaan Tasli

Kaan Tasli

Undergraduate Exchange Programs North America

Christiane Dietrich

Christiane Dietrich

Undergraduate Exchange Programs Asia | Australia | Latin America | New Zealand

Christina Kampe

Christina Kampe

Program Management, International Short and Summer University Programs

Lisa-Marie Enzminger

Lisa-Marie Enzminger

Staff Member International Short and Summer University Programs

Graduate Exchange & Service Management Division

Caroline Heinle

Caroline Heinle

Head of Graduate Exchange & Service Management Division

Robin Heldt

Robin Heldt

General Student Consultation (Front Office), Small Group Advisory Meetings, IO Website

Doris Vindl

Doris Vindl

General Student Consultation (Front Office)

Anna-Katharina Kothe

Anna-Katharina Kothe

General Student Consultation (Front Office), Small Group Advisory Meetings, IO Website

Claudia Grafenhofer-Truppe

Claudia Grafenhofer-Truppe

Graduate Exchange, Themis Network; responsible for: Africa, Asia, Australia, Latin America & New Zealand

Verena Daughton

Verena Daughton

Graduate Exchange Europe, Double Degrees, PIM Network; responsible for: Belgium | Czech Republic | France | Germany | Great Britain | Hungary | Italy | Netherlands Poland | Portugal | Russian Federation | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | Switzerland

Stephanie Weber

Stephanie Weber

Graduate & Doctorate/PhD Exchange, EPOG+ Erasmus Mundus, Orientation Program; responsible for: North America & Northern Europe (Denmark | Estonia | Finland | Norway | Sweden)

Helena Dabringer

Helena Dabringer

Program Management International Teaching

Anna Rösch

Anna Rösch

Program Management International Teaching, Cross-Functional Management, Confirmation of International Experience (IBW), Online Course Initiatives (ENGAGE.EU & ECOL)

Martina Stalitzer

Martina Stalitzer

Grants and Scholarship Programs (WU mobility grant/special support, Swiss European Mobility Program (SEMP), Prof. Ewald Nowotny Mobility Grant)

Dominik Zeilinger

Dominik Zeilinger

Grants and Scholarship Programs (Erasmus mobility grant for a study period abroad, Erasmus special needs support, Erasmus mobility grant for traineeship)