Ein Mann hält ein Papierflugzeug aus einer Weltkarte in die Höhe

Availability & contact

Click here to see our contact hours and availability.

For inquiries regarding the Study Service Center at WU, please contact the appropriate unit!

Regional coordinators for bachelor's students

Christiane Dietrich

Christiane Dietrich

Undergraduate Exchange Programs Asia | Australia | Latin America | New Zealand

Christa Karner

Christa Karner

Undergraduate Exchange Programs Europe; responsible for: Germany | France | Greece | Italy | Portugal | Switzerland | Spain

Christopher Rindhauser

Christopher Rindhauser

Undergraduate Exchange Programs Europe, CEEPUS; responsible for: Central and Eastern Europe (CEE) | Belgium | Finland | Ireland | Scandinavia | The Netherlands | Turkey | United Kingdom

Kaan Tasli

Kaan Tasli

Undergraduate Exchange Programs North America

Regional coordinators for master's, doctoral and PhD students

Verena Daughton

Verena Daughton

Graduate Exchange Europe, Double Degrees, PIM Network; responsible for: Belgium | Czech Republic | France | Germany | Great Britain | Hungary | Italy | Netherlands Poland | Portugal | Russian Federation | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | Switzerland

Claudia Grafenhofer-Truppe

Claudia Grafenhofer-Truppe

Graduate Exchange, Themis Network; responsible for: Africa, Asia, Australia, Latin America & New Zealand

Stephanie Weber

Stephanie Weber

Graduate & Doctorate/PhD Exchange, EPOG+ Erasmus Mundus, Orientation Program; responsible for: North America & Northern Europe (Denmark | Estonia | Finland | Norway | Sweden)

Coordinators for financial aid

Martina Stalitzer

Martina Stalitzer

Grants and Scholarship Programs (WU mobility grant/special support, Swiss European Mobility Program (SEMP), Prof. Ewald Nowotny Mobility Grant)

Catalina Ana Moragues Costa

Catalina Ana Moragues Costa

Grants and Scholarship Programs (Erasmus mobility grant for a study period abroad, Erasmus special needs support, Erasmus mobility grant for traineeship)

Coordinators for International Short and Summer University Programs

Christina Kampe

Christina Kampe

Program Management, International Short and Summer University Programs

Johannes Bochsbichler

Johannes Bochsbichler

Staff Member International Short and Summer University Programs

Daniela Mühlburger

Daniela Mühlburger

Program Assistant, International Short and Summer University Programs

Coordinator for internationalization at home & IBW international experience

Anna Rösch

Anna Rösch

Program Management International Teaching, Cross-Functional Management, Confirmation of International Experience (IBW), Online Course Initiatives (ENGAGE.EU & ECOL)

General student consultation

Robin Heldt

Robin Heldt

General Student Consultation, Small Group Advisory Meetings, International Office Website, Communication

Doris Vindl

Doris Vindl

General Student Consultation, Vienna Innovation Program (WU), Social Media Channels

Anna-Katharina Kothe

Anna-Katharina Kothe

General Student Consultation, Small Group Advisory Meetings, International Office Website